Tender for Battery 12V12Ah, As per given specifications, Qty: 10 Nos...

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF MANAGEMENT (IIM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery 12V12Ah, As per given specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Udaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7818594 | Ref ID: 145683923).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Battery, Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651 General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Battery, Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651 General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Battery 12V12Ah, As per given specifications, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 12 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145683923

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7818594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per given specifications
BOQ Title: Battery, Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651 General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve ...
BOQ Title: Battery, Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651 General Purpose Lead-Acid Batteries (Valve ...
Item Title: Battery 12V12Ah
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 10:59 AM
End Date: 12-08-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: BATTERY
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652, Battery Operated Motorized Tricycle Conforming to IS 17154, Lead Acid Traction Batt...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections