Tender for Battery 12V 90 Ah, Qty: 4

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Battery 12V 90 Ah, Qty: 4 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952317 | Ref ID: 147819043).

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Battery 12V 90 Ah, Qty: 4

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147819043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952317

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BATTERY 12V 90 AH
BOQ Title: Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 24-08-2026 9:33 AM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lead Acid Tubular Tbs Battery(Oil India Limited)-IS:1651, Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) Conforming To IS 15549, Stationary Lead-Acid Cells and Batteries with Plante Positive Plates Conforming To IS 1652, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections