Tender for Batteries, Remote Control, Receiver, Input & Control Devi...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Batteries, Remote Control, Receiver, Input & Control Device, 3.5†Frame & Accessories, Spares & Access, Qty: 266 in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866775 | Ref ID: 146720953). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Relay Module category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Relay Module Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Batteries, Remote Control, Receiver, Input & Control Device, 3.5†Frame & Accessories, Spares & Access, Qty: 266

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146720953

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Batteries, Remote Control, Receiver, Input & control device, 3.5†Frame & accessories, Spares & Accessories, 15†Frame & accessories, Airframes & Components, 10 Ltr Hexacopter Frame with all accessories, Components & Electronics for Pusher Layout fixed wing with V-Tail, Components & Electronics for Pusher Layout fixed wing with V-Tail VTOL, Components & Electronics for Tailless fixed wing, Components & Electronics for Classic Pusher fixed wing with tail boom, Components & Electronics for Tailless & wept wing design, Components & Electronics for Tailless &wept wing design VTOL, Filament, Carbon Tubes, ESC 80 A, ESC 40A, Flight Controller, GPS, Servos, Power Module, ELRS Module
Quantity Required: 266
Start Date: 06-08-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Relay Module, Random Access Memory (RAM) Module, Interface module, Current Voltage Measuring Module, Single switch IGBT Module, Disconnection Telecommunication Voice Module, Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon terrestrial, Payment Hardware Security Module (HSM), Air Decontamina...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections