Tender for Baton Light Stick, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Baton Light Stick, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Nalbari, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7204597 | Ref ID: 135226840).

The tender is published on 06 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from T stand, burette stand Dystocia Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar T stand, burette stand Dystocia Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Baton Light Stick, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 06 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135226840

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7204597

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Baton Light Stick
BOQ Title: T stand, burette stand Dystocia Set
Item Title: Baton Light Stick
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 16-02-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: T stand
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: T Stand steel Coat Stand Searched String: lancer set with flag Indian National Flag for Table with Stand Searched String: Swagger Stick Stand with Stick Walking Stick with Seat Searched String: Regimental Flag The Indian National Flag as per IS 1 Searched String: Table Cloth Maroon ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections