Tender for Bathroom Stool, Qty: 40 Pc, (BOQ Item #5)

The HOSPITALITY DEPARTMENT, GOVERNMENT OF CHANDIGARH (UT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Stool, Qty: 40 Pc, (BOQ Item #5) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6711997 | Ref ID: 127317224). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 510.

The tender is published on 30 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Bathroom Stool, Qty: 40 Pc, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 30 Sep 2025

Deadline: 15 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127317224

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6711997

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 510

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Milton or Cello Standard Size Design Transparent
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items, Sweeping Broom (V3)
Item Title: Bathroom Stool
Item Quantity: 40
Unit of Measure: Pc
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 30-09-2025 4:34 PM
End Date: 15-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 510
BOQ Title: Housekeeping Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Cleaners, Toilet Cleaner Liquid as per IS 7983, Non Flammable Electronic Contact Cleaner Searched String: R4 (Furniture Polish) Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Furniture Polish or Waxes as per IS 8541, Garden Bench, Shoe Polish Liquid as per IS 12010, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to a...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections