Tender for Bathroom Stool, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Stool, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15) in Anantnag, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6215068 | Ref ID: 118884210).

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Frying Pans And Kadhais-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Frying Pans And Kadhais-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bathroom Stool, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118884210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6215068

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATHROOM STOOL
BOQ Title: Frying Pans And Kadhais-Handicraft
Item Title: Bathroom Stool
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-05-2025 11:39 AM
End Date: 30-05-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATHROOM RED MAT 14X4 bathroom mat, Bio - Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags), Decorative Mats - Mat Door Coir, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Taekwondo Mats, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Yoga Mats Searched String: HANGER Pipe Clamps (V2), Clothing hangers (V2), LINER HANGERS (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections