Tender for Bathroom stool, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom stool, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7776902 | Ref ID: 145027386).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Camp Items, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 Burnt Clay Fly Ash B... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Camp Items, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 Burnt Clay Fly Ash B... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bathroom stool, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145027386

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7776902

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bathroom stool
BOQ Title: Camp Items, Curtain Pipe, Sider and mounting bracket HDPE Bucket (V2) Conforming to IS 3730 Burnt Clay Fly Ash B...
Item Title: Bathroom stool
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 12-07-2026 11:45 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: CAMP ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Lawn Mowers, Rubber Plug (V2), Thread Plug Gauge Searched String: Havelles extention board Impression Board, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Chess Board, Carrom Board, Computer Table (V3), Case Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Combination Board, File/Folder (V3), Basketball B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections