Tender for Bathroom Set, Qty: 150 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Set, Qty: 150 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6647674 | Ref ID: 125735069). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 05 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of home utensil sets, Mosquito Net LLINs (V2) (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of home utensil sets, Mosquito Net LLINs (V2) (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Bathroom Set, Qty: 150 Numbers, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 05 Sep 2025

Deadline: 25 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125735069

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6647674

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specifications
BOQ Title: Procurement of home utensil sets, Mosquito Net LLINs (V2) (MHA)
Item Title: Bathroom Set
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 04-09-2025 6:09 PM
End Date: 25-09-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Procurement of home utensil sets
GeMARPTS Searched: Home Decorative, Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Stainless Steel Utensil as per IS 14756, parat and lid as per cqa specification, Television (TV) (V2), Home Wi - Fi Enabled ONT, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Lamp Shades-Handicraft, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, BIG S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections