Tender for Bathroom PVC vanity, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #39)

The CENTRAL RESERVE POLICE FORCE (CRPF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom PVC vanity, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #39) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6955359 | Ref ID: 131375671).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchasing of plumbing items for 04 rooms of Officers Suites only at GC CRPF Imphal Manipur, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchasing of plumbing items for 04 rooms of Officers Suites only at GC CRPF Imphal Manipur, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Bathroom PVC vanity, Qty: 4 Each, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131375671

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6955359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bathroom PVC vanity
BOQ Title: Purchasing of plumbing items for 04 rooms of Officers Suites only at GC CRPF Imphal Manipur, Chlorinated Polyvinyl Chloride (CPVC) Pipes for Potable Hot and Cold Water Distribution Supplies (V2...
Item Title: Title39
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-12-2025 11:15 AM
End Date: 24-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Purchasing of plumbing items for 04 rooms of Officers Suites only at GC CRPF Imphal Manipur
GeMARPTS Searched: (Vitreous China) - Washdown Water Closets as per IS 2556 Searched String: 8 mm dia C.P. / S.S. Jet with flexible tube upto 1 metre long 4.5mm Broad D.C. Plate with corresponding screws, Flux for submerged arc welding of structural steel ( BEML) -as per C4202 BEML Welding Electrode Searched String: P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections