Tender for Bathroom Mirror, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Mirror, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7951051 | Ref ID: 147761680).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Te01, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Digital pH Meter Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Te01, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Digital pH Meter Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bathroom Mirror, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147761680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7951051

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bathroom Mirror
BOQ Title: Boq Te01, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Digital pH Meter Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set
BOQ Title: Boq Te01, Domestic Pressure Cookers (V3) ISI Marked to IS 2347 Digital pH Meter Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set
Item Title: Bathroom Mirror
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-08-2026 1:54 PM
End Date: 01-09-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ TE01
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Water Tap, Metal Alloy Casting Water Tap with Aerator (V2), Wash Basins - Vitreous Sanitary Appliances (Vitreous China) conforming to IS 2556 (Part 4), Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming t...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections