Tender for Bathroom mats, Qty: 51 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom mats, Qty: 51 EA, (BOQ Item #16) in Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578740 | Ref ID: 142361481).

The tender is published on 30 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Soft furnishing items, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Soft furnishing items, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Bathroom mats, Qty: 51 EA, (BOQ Item #16)

Posting Date: 30 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142361481

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578740

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: please refer clause no. c of 3. scope of work SNO. 16
BOQ Title: Supply of Soft furnishing items, Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To I...
Item Title: Bathroom mats
Item Quantity: 51
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 30-05-2026 12:21 PM
End Date: 09-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Soft furnishing items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: bedsheet Sheeting, Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) as per IS 175 Searched String: bath towel Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056 Searched String: hand towel Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Searched String: comforter Comforters & Sets-Handicraft Searched String: cover ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections