Tender for Bathroom Mat, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Mat, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #30) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7184629 | Ref ID: 136343178).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sty Items Demd QE Dec 2025, Cleaning Duster (V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 84... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sty Items Demd QE Dec 2025, Cleaning Duster (V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 84... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Bathroom Mat, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #30)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136343178

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7184629

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bathroom Mat
BOQ Title: Sty Items Demd QE Dec 2025, Cleaning Duster (V3) Binder Clips (V3) Conforming to IS 8231 Tags For Files (V3) Conforming to IS 84...
Item Title: Bathroom Mat
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 21-02-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 09-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Sty Items Demd QE Dec 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Knife blade cutter Angle Cutter (Electric), Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), JigSaw Blade, Brain Knife Conforming to IS 6990, Multipurpose Knife / Tool, Vegetable Cutter, Band saw blade, Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526, SHEARING MACHINE BLADE, Blade Server (V2) Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections