Tender for Bathroom Brush, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Brush, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42) in Giridih, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125216 | Ref ID: 117406461).

The tender is published on 09 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rate Contract for Six Months covering Sweet Milk Green Vegetables Chicken and Toiletry Items, Chicken Eggs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rate Contract for Six Months covering Sweet Milk Green Vegetables Chicken and Toiletry Items, Chicken Eggs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bathroom Brush, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #42)

Posting Date: 09 Apr 2025

Deadline: 29 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117406461

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125216

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Good Quality
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Six Months covering Sweet Milk Green Vegetables Chicken and Toiletry Items, Chicken Eggs
Item Title: Bathroom Brush
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-04-2025 8:42 PM
End Date: 29-04-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rate Contract for Six Months covering Sweet Milk Green Vegetables Chicken and Toiletry Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: CHICKEN Chicken Eggs, Chicken Sausages as per IS 13400, Broiler Chicken Feed as per IS 1374, Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V3) (Defence), Chicken Curried Without Bones in Retortable Pouches (V2) (Defence), Chicken (Broiler) Dressed Frozen with Self Certificati...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections