Tender for Bathroom Accessory, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #22)

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathroom Accessory, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #22) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6965801 | Ref ID: 131748227). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 41000.

The tender is published on 10 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cotton Pillow category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cotton Pillow Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bathroom Accessory, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 10 Dec 2025

Deadline: 24 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131748227

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6965801

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 41000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATHROOM ACCESSORY
BOQ Title: Cotton Pillow
Item Title: Bathroom Accessory
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 09-12-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 24-12-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 41000
GeMARPTS Searched: Chair (Without Wheels) for General Purpose, Plastic Chairs for General Purposes confirming to IS 13713 (V3), Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Waiting Area / Airport Terminal / Public Place / Reception area Chair or Seat (V2), Revolving Chair (V5), Steel Almirah / Cabinets conformin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections