Tender for Bathrobe, as per techincal specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathrobe, as per techincal specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Subansiri, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6654557 | Ref ID: 125918503).

The tender is published on 09 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tray Medium Size, Towel Hand (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tray Medium Size, Towel Hand (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Bathrobe, as per techincal specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 09 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125918503

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6654557

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per techincal specification
BOQ Title: Tray Medium Size, Towel Hand (IAF)
BOQ Title: Tray Medium Size, Towel Hand (IAF)
Item Title: Bathrobe
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 08-09-2025 7:25 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tray Medium Size
GeMARPTS Searched: ODOP, trolleys or accessories Searched String: Bathroom Handwash Accessories bathroom mat, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Squeegee Washer Wiper Mopper (V2), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Waste Containers and Accessories - Domestic (V2), Toilet Soap or Liquid, trolleys or accessories, Towel Rail / Ring for ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections