Tender for Bathing Soap, Qty: 540 KG, (BOQ Item #2)

The NAVODAYA VIDYALAYA SAMITI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathing Soap, Qty: 540 KG, (BOQ Item #2) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7643162 | Ref ID: 142957269).

The tender is published on 10 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Daily Use Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Sweeping... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Daily Use Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Sweeping... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bathing Soap, Qty: 540 KG, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jun 2026

Deadline: 30 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142957269

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7643162

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Dettol Original Germ Protection Bathing Soap 100 gm Bar
BOQ Title: Daily Use Items, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199 Sweeping...
Item Title: Bathing Soap
Item Quantity: 540
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-06-2026 6:38 PM
End Date: 30-06-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: DAILY USE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Divyangjan-Curios, Souvenirs And Gift Items, Fingerprint Powders, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Tool kit for Home Decorative Items – Baghpat - under ODOP Scheme of Govt. of Uttar Pradesh, C...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections