Tender for Bathing Soap, Qty: 13200 Per nos, (BOQ Item #13)

The UTTARAKHAND POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathing Soap, Qty: 13200 Per nos, (BOQ Item #13) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6824379 | Ref ID: 128902043).

The tender is published on 26 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellenous consumable items and tools, Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Stable Blea... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellenous consumable items and tools, Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Stable Blea... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Bathing Soap, Qty: 13200 Per nos, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 26 Oct 2025

Deadline: 14 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128902043

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6824379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 100 gm (Santoor Sandal Turmeric)
BOQ Title: Miscellenous consumable items and tools, Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285 Toilet Cleaner Liquid (V3) conforming to IS 7983 Stable Blea...
Item Title: Bathing Soap
Item Quantity: 13200
Unit of Measure: Per nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 25-10-2025 7:03 PM
End Date: 14-11-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Miscellenous consumable items and tools
GeMARPTS Searched: Pipe Clamps (V2), Polyol (Grade I) (ONGC), Correspondence Envelopes (V2), Life Detector Type - I, Fittings for Rigid Non Metallic Conduits as per IS - 3419 Searched String: Stop Cock SS PTMT Tap Fitting, Autoclave (Horizontal), Three way Stop Cocks or Manifolds, spoon ss and chamcha ss, Cast Copper ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections