Tender for Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to is 13498, Laundry Soa...

The TRIBAL WELFARE ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ANDHRA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to is 13498, Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to is 285, Toothpaste (V3, Qty: 44619 in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7392721 | Ref ID: 139187159). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 20000.

The tender is published on 08 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Santiniketan Leather Goods from Birbhum - ODOP category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Santiniketan Leather Goods from Birbhum - ODOP Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to is 13498, Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to is 285, Toothpaste (V3, Qty: 44619

Posting Date: 08 Apr 2026

Deadline: 24 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139187159

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7392721

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 20000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498, Laundry Soaps (V2) Conforming to IS 285, Toothpaste (V3) Conforming to IS 6356, Tongue Cleaner Steel, Toothbrush (V3) Conforming to IS 3387, Shoe Polish, Paste (V2) conforming to IS 1746, Brushes, Shoe Polishing (V2) conforming to IS 3009, Hair Cutting, Hair Oil (V3) Conforming to IS 7123, Shampoo (V2) Conforming to IS 7884, Waterless Shampoo (V2), Sanitary Napkins for Residencial School Girls
Quantity Required: 44619
Start Date: 08-04-2026 10:18 AM
End Date: 24-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 20000
GeMARPTS Searched: Disposable Sanitary Napkin/Panty Liner/Maternity Pad/Period Panty (V2) ISI Marked to IS 5405, Sanitary Napkins Incinetator Machine with Smoke Control Unit, Backsheet for sanitary napkin, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections