Tender for Bath Towel, Specification attached in ATC, Qty: 1180 Nos,...

The INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel, Specification attached in ATC, Qty: 1180 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778989 | Ref ID: 145297040). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3505.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Linen Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Linen Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bath Towel, Specification attached in ATC, Qty: 1180 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145297040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778989

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3505

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification attached in ATC
BOQ Title: Linen Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: Bath Towel
Item Quantity: 1180
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:28 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3505
BOQ Title: Linen Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Duvet Cover Single quilt cover, Surgical Gowns Conforming to IS 17334, Battery Cover, Foam barrel cover, Shoe Covers (Medical Use) ISI Marked to IS 17349, PVC Shoe Cover (NPCIL), Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Car Accessories, Single Wheel Hoe, Cot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections