Tender for Bath Towel set-1, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The MARKETING DIVISION, DELHI (NCT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel set-1, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Rewari, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6678397 | Ref ID: 126210606).

The tender is published on 13 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of bath towel soap and hair oil, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V2) Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of bath towel soap and hair oil, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V2) Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Bath Towel set-1, Qty: 23 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126210606

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6678397

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Trident Towel set (03 Pieces)
BOQ Title: Procurement of bath towel soap and hair oil, Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498 Hair Oil (V2) Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: Bath Towel set-1
Item Quantity: 23
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-09-2025 5:57 PM
End Date: 26-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of bath towel soap and hair oil
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bath Towel set Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Searched String: Hair oil Hair Oil (V2) Searched String: Bath Soap Bathing Soap Bar (V3) Conforming to IS 13498

Want To Bid in This Tender?

Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.

ContactUs

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections