Tender for Bath Towel, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1) in Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6655014 | Ref ID: 125892643).

The tender is published on 08 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Property Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Property Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Bath Towel, Qty: 5 Pcs, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 08 Sep 2025

Deadline: 18 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125892643

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6655014

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bath Towel
BOQ Title: Property Items, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF)
Item Title: Bath Towel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 08-09-2025 12:32 PM
End Date: 18-09-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Property Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bath Towel Bath and Home Furnishing Textile Products from Erode - ODOP, water baths, Bed, Bath and Beyond, Recycled Towel, Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Organ Bath, Towel Hand (IAF), Reversion Oil Bath...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections