Tender for Bath Towel, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Bankura, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7773011 | Ref ID: 145064442).

The tender is published on 13 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Goods with Installation Services for Guest House Bid II, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Handloom Blanket (V2) Cotton Towelling And Towels Conf... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Goods with Installation Services for Guest House Bid II, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Handloom Blanket (V2) Cotton Towelling And Towels Conf... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Bath Towel, Qty: 48 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 13 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145064442

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7773011

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bath Towel
BOQ Title: Supply of Goods with Installation Services for Guest House Bid II, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745 Handloom Blanket (V2) Cotton Towelling And Towels Conf...
Item Title: Bath Towel
Item Quantity: 48
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 13-07-2026 4:58 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Supply of Goods with Installation Services for Guest House Bid II
GeMARPTS Searched: Handmade - Bamboo Window / Door Curtains, Microscopes - Pathological and Research as per IS 4381, IS 5204, IS 4381, IS 5204, Glass Cleaner, Liquid (V2) as per IS 8540, Curtains (V2), Putty for use on Window Frames as per IS 419, Suitcase as per Indian Coast Guard Specifications (V2), Acetone as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections