Tender for Bath Towel Plain, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel Plain, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6374227 | Ref ID: 121396349). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mattress and Pillow etc, Cotton Pillow Spring Mattress (V2) Bed Sheets - Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mattress and Pillow etc, Cotton Pillow Spring Mattress (V2) Bed Sheets - Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Bath Towel Plain, Qty: 200 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121396349

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6374227

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BOQ Item Specification Document
BOQ Title: Mattress and Pillow etc, Cotton Pillow Spring Mattress (V2) Bed Sheets - Handicraft
Item Title: Bath Towel Plain
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-06-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Mattress and Pillow etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bed Sheet and Pillow Cover Bed Sheets - Handicraft Searched String: Mattress Spring Mattress (V2) Searched String: Sleeping Pillow Cotton Pillow Searched String: Quilt Cover quilt cover Searched String: Towel Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections