Tender for Bath Towel, as mentioned in Spec Doc, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ I...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel, as mentioned in Spec Doc, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Jalandhar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7326336 | Ref ID: 137822574). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 19800.

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Personal Kit for Army Green Hockey Team, Shorts - Sports Recycled T - Shirt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Personal Kit for Army Green Hockey Team, Shorts - Sports Recycled T - Shirt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bath Towel, as mentioned in Spec Doc, Qty: 22 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137822574

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7326336

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 19800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as mentioned in Spec Doc
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Army Green Hockey Team, Shorts - Sports Recycled T - Shirt
Item Title: Bath Towel
Item Quantity: 22
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 14-03-2026 3:48 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 19800
BOQ Title: Personal Kit for Army Green Hockey Team
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Wind Cheater Jacket Wind Cheater (Defence), Aerophones/ Wind Instruments-Handicraft, Trouser Wind Cheater (Defence), Wind sock, Trousers ECC (Poly-wool 1973 Pattern (Modified)) Conforming to Defence Specification, Transformer Winding Resistance Meter, Wind Speed & Direction Sensor, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections