Tender for Bath Towel, As per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Ite...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel, As per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6369768 | Ref ID: 121331705).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ply bd, quilt cover category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ply bd, quilt cover Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Bath Towel, As per specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2025

Deadline: 12 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121331705

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6369768

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification
BOQ Title: ply bd, quilt cover
BOQ Title: ply bd, quilt cover
Item Title: Bath Towel
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-06-2025 12:26 PM
End Date: 12-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: ply bd
GeMARPTS Searched: / Ring for Bathroom, Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom, Organ Bath, Towel Hand (IAF), Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF) Searched String: Hand Towel Hand Lamp, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Hand saw, Cotton Towelling and Towels (V2) as per IS 7056, Alcoholic Hand Disinfectant, Ha...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections