Tender for Bath Towel, As per attached Technical Specification, Qty:...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Towel, As per attached Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8) in Kupwara, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7887102 | Ref ID: 146698798).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Living Standard of Tps, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Living Standard of Tps, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Bath Towel, As per attached Technical Specification, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146698798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7887102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Living Standard of Tps, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (...
BOQ Title: Living Standard of Tps, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (...
Item Title: Bath Towel
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-08-2026 7:03 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: LIVING STANDARD OF TPS
GeMARPTS Searched: (V2), CNG Dispenser, Toilet Soap, Liquid (V3) Conforming to IS 4199, Toilet Soap Conforming to IS 2888 (V3), Bottle top dispenser Searched String: Electric Siren Industrial Siren / Electrical Siren, Scrubber Dryer Floor Cleaning Machine (V2), Electric Motor Siren Conforming to IS 1941 (V2), Hand Ope...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections