Tender for Bath Thermometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Thermometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81) in Guntur, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7446256 | Ref ID: 140607700). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16000.

The tender is published on 04 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Articles for Nursing, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Articles for Nursing, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Bath Thermometer, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #81)

Posting Date: 04 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140607700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7446256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description81
BOQ Title: Lab Articles for Nursing, Surgical Forceps Surgical Scissors (V2) Kidney Trays Conforming to IS 3992
Item Title: Bath Thermometer
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 02-05-2026 10:47 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 16000
BOQ Title: Lab Articles for Nursing
GeMARPTS Searched: Spit Bin, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Grain Storage Bin, Onion / Potato Bin, Grain Storage Bin (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Sterile Connecting Device, Waste Container (V3), Sterile Hypodermic Syringe (V3), Surgical ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections