Tender for Bath Sonicator, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (IIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Sonicator, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6812937 | Ref ID: 128675642). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31000.

The tender is published on 22 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Vacuum Oven Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Vacuum Oven Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Bath Sonicator, Qty: 4 Number, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 22 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128675642

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6812937

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bath Sonicator as per specifications attached Annexure 5
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Chemistry Lab Equipment, Laminar Air Flow (Horizontal) (FSSAI) Vacuum Oven Refrigerated Centrifuge (FSSAI)
Item Title: Bath Sonicator
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 22-10-2025 2:00 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CHEMISTRY LAB EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: vortex mixers, Vortex Flow meter, Mineral Mixtures For Supplementing Cattle Feeds Conforming to IS 1664, Calibration Gas Mixture, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming to IS 4576, Micro - Nutrient Mixture for Agricultural use, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Automat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections