Tender for Bath Sonicator, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #85)

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE COOPERATION AND FARMERS WELFARE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Sonicator, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #85) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7539628 | Ref ID: 141295657).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Annual Indent for Laboratory Chemical Glasswares and other Items, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Annual Indent for Laboratory Chemical Glasswares and other Items, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bath Sonicator, Qty: 1 Number, (BOQ Item #85)

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141295657

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7539628

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: see specification document attached
BOQ Title: Annual Indent for Laboratory Chemical Glasswares and other Items, Laboratory Graduated Cylinders as per IS 878
Item Title: Bath Sonicator
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 14-05-2026 1:01 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ANNUAL INDENT FOR LABORATORY CHEMICAL GLASSWARES AND OTHER ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: 4017, Indexable Inserts, Oropharyngeal Airways Conforming to IS/ISO 5364, Garbage Bags Searched String: Copper Metal Strips Glucometer Strips, Hemoglobin Test Strips, Copper Rivet-IS 2907, Plane Mirror Strips, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Hot Rolled Strips Flats...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections