Tender for BATH SOAP, as per attached Technical specification, Qty: ...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for BATH SOAP, as per attached Technical specification, Qty: 10000 EA, (BOQ Item #150) in Bongaigaon, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7657292 | Ref ID: 143218300).

The tender is published on 12 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from N7jb26010, Mist Air Fan Induction Heater category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar N7jb26010, Mist Air Fan Induction Heater Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: BATH SOAP, as per attached Technical specification, Qty: 10000 EA, (BOQ Item #150)

Posting Date: 12 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143218300

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7657292

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATH SOAP, as per attached Technical specification
BOQ Title: N7jb26010, Mist Air Fan Induction Heater
BOQ Title: N7jb26010, Mist Air Fan Induction Heater
Item Title: BATH SOAP, as per attached Technical specification
Item Quantity: 10000
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-06-2026 1:52 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: N7JB26010

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections