Tender for Bath Soap, As per specification document attached, Qty: 1...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Soap, As per specification document attached, Qty: 110 Kg, (BOQ Item #92) in -, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5705656 | Ref ID: 111793420). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140046.

The tender is published on 14 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of provisional items for LNCPE Mess, Palm Oil as per IS 8323 FPO - Red Rice FPO - Black Chana / Kala Chana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of provisional items for LNCPE Mess, Palm Oil as per IS 8323 FPO - Red Rice FPO - Black Chana / Kala Chana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Bath Soap, As per specification document attached, Qty: 110 Kg, (BOQ Item #92)

Posting Date: 14 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111793420

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5705656

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140046

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document attached
BOQ Title: Supply of provisional items for LNCPE Mess, Palm Oil as per IS 8323 FPO - Red Rice FPO - Black Chana / Kala Chana
BOQ Title: Supply of provisional items for LNCPE Mess, Palm Oil as per IS 8323 FPO - Red Rice FPO - Black Chana / Kala Chana
Item Title: Bath Soap
Item Quantity: 110
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 13-12-2024 6:39 PM
End Date: 03-01-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 140046
BOQ Title: Supply of provisional items for LNCPE Mess

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections