Tender for Bath Room Stool of Plastic, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The KONKAN RAILWAY CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Room Stool of Plastic, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6816594 | Ref ID: 128747716).

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BOQ of 40 items of utensil items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BOQ of 40 items of utensil items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Bath Room Stool of Plastic, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 03 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128747716

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6816594

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: BATH ROOM STOOL OF PLASTIC MAKE FOR RUNNING ROOM USE
BOQ Title: BOQ of 40 items of utensil items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS
Item Title: Bath Room Stool of Plastic
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 23-10-2025 5:15 PM
End Date: 03-11-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ of 40 items of utensil items
GeMARPTS Searched: parat and lid as per cqa specification, Stainless Steel Benches (RDSO Specification), Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items, BIG STAINLESS STEEL AND IRON UTENSILS, Fingerprint Brushes and Dusters, Shawls - Handicraft, Shorts Plain Weave Polyester and Cotton Modified, Assistive Tech, Tactical Crime Scene ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections