Tender for Bath Gel 25ml, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIA TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bath Gel 25ml, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7621705 | Ref ID: 142645179).

The tender is published on 04 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Bath Gel 25ml, Qty: 500 Pcs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jun 2026

Deadline: 15 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142645179

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7621705

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bath Gel 25ml
BOQ Title: Pouches & Toiletries Bag-Handicraft
Item Title: Bath Gel 25ml
Item Quantity: 500
Unit of Measure: Pcs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-06-2026 1:49 PM
End Date: 15-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask, Laboratory Vials (V3), Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Laboratory Vials (V2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Mucus Extractor, Ammonia solution 25%, Urine Culture Bottle (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections