Tender for Batch Pasteurizer with accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ I...

The ANIMAL HUSBANDRY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Batch Pasteurizer with accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Mathura, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268357 | Ref ID: 136790908). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8500.

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of equipment to Dairy Technology department, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainles... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of equipment to Dairy Technology department, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainles... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Batch Pasteurizer with accessories, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2026

Deadline: 14 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136790908

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268357

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per specification document
BOQ Title: Supply of equipment to Dairy Technology department, Welded Plate and Frame Heat Exchanger (MRPL) Wrought Aluminium Utensils (V2) as per IS 1660 Stainles...
Item Title: Batch Pasteurizer with accessories
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-02-2026 4:23 PM
End Date: 14-03-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8500
BOQ Title: Supply of equipment to Dairy Technology department
GeMARPTS Searched: (Diving Instruments or Accessories), Emergency lighting and accessories (PORTABLE EMERGENCY LIGHTING SYSTEM Tower type With AC Genset), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), Bore Gauge With Its Accessories (BHEL), Radiat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections