Tender for Batch Mixer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Batch Mixer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6236054 | Ref ID: 121038909). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 110403.

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Animal Feed Pelleting Plant 01 Ton Per Hour, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Animal Feed Pelleting Plant 01 Ton Per Hour, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Batch Mixer, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2025

Deadline: 08 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121038909

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6236054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 110403

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Batch Mixer
BOQ Title: Animal Feed Pelleting Plant 01 Ton Per Hour, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (General Purpose Belting) as per IS 1891
Item Title: Batch Mixer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-06-2025 9:50 AM
End Date: 08-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 110403
BOQ Title: ANIMAL FEED PELLETING PLANT 01 TON PER HOUR
GeMARPTS Searched: Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Table Top Elevator Writing Desk, Conveyor and Elevator Textile Belting (Fire Resistant Belting for Surface Application) (V2) conforming to IS 1891 (Part 5), LED Luminaire (for Flood Light) as per IS 10322, IS 16107, Veterinary Vita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections