Tender for : Batch Crystallizer (Bench Lab Reactor, Two-Walled Vesse...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for : Batch Crystallizer (Bench Lab Reactor, Two-Walled Vessel), Qty: 1 in Warangal, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7018586 | Ref ID: 132854187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Solar Photovoltaic Modules / Panels - Crystalline silicon Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: : Batch Crystallizer (Bench Lab Reactor, Two-Walled Vessel), Qty: 1

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132854187

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7018586

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 18000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

: Batch Crystallizer (Bench Lab Reactor, Two-Walled Vessel)
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 29-12-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 18000
GeMARPTS Searched: Batch Type Concrete Mixers as per IS 1791, Industrial Tray Dryer (GAIL), Fruit and Vegetable Washing Machine (V2), Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, Professional Large Format Display (V2), Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Medical Waste Incinerator...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections