Tender for Bat Grip, as per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BO...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Bat Grip, as per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Amritsar, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7811963 | Ref ID: 145548031).

The tender is published on 21 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Items, Cotton Dress Material Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Items, Cotton Dress Material Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Bat Grip, as per technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145548031

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7811963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per technical Specification
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Cotton Dress Material Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3)
BOQ Title: Misc Items, Cotton Dress Material Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Table Tennis ball (V3)
Item Title: Bat Grip
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-07-2026 6:55 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MISC ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: to IS 15354 (Part 1), Plastic Almirah For Record Keeping (Preschool Kit), Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Comb foundation sheets for bee keeping -as per IS 2072 Searched String: Cricket Stumps Cricket Stumps and Bails (V2) Conforming to IS 6621, Cricket gloves, Cricket Trouser, Cricket Carry Bag, Cricket...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections