Tender for Basmati Rice Broken, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basmati Rice Broken, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #13) in Belgaum, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6400760 | Ref ID: 123001589).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from cooking ingredients, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Spices and Condiments - Cloves... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar cooking ingredients, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Spices and Condiments - Cloves... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Basmati Rice Broken, Qty: 3 Kg, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123001589

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6400760

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basmati Rice Broken
BOQ Title: cooking ingredients, Spices and Condiments - Turmeric Whole and Ground (V2) as per IS 3576 Spices and Condiments - Cloves...
Item Title: Basmati Rice Broken
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-07-2025 12:56 PM
End Date: 31-07-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: cooking ingredients
GeMARPTS Searched: Millets Products Gift Hampers from Anuppur - ODOP, Millets Products Gift Hampers from Dindori - ODOP Searched String: Mozerella Cheese Cheese Cloth, Natural Cheese (Hard Variety), Processed Cheese, Processed Cheese Spread and Soft Cheese as per IS 2785, Processed Cheese (V1) (Defence), Stainless Ste...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections