Tender for Basketball Table Official Set, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #7)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball Table Official Set, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #7) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7698480 | Ref ID: 143831785).

The tender is published on 23 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Basketball Table Official Set, Qty: 2 Sets, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143831785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7698480

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER FILE ATTACHED
BOQ Title: Cricket Bat, Cricket Bat (V2) Conforming to IS 828
Item Title: Basketball Table Official Set
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 23-06-2026 10:50 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: CRICKET BAT
GeMARPTS Searched: Decorative Flag, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast (V2), The Indian National Flag as per IS 1, Vehicle Safety Flag Mast, Self Adhesive Flags (V2), The Indian National Flag - Polyester, Self Adhesive Flags (V3), flag hand signal made from bunting cloth cotton khadi, High mast pole for national flags (V2), Ind...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections