Tender for Basketball Ring spring Olympic, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball Ring spring Olympic, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #14) in Bijapur, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6442041 | Ref ID: 122639528).

The tender is published on 14 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SSBJ Sports Items, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SSBJ Sports Items, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Basketball Ring spring Olympic, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 14 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122639528

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6442041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Tech Spec
BOQ Title: SSBJ Sports Items, Field Hockey Sticks as per IS 829
Item Title: Basketball Ring spring Olympic
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 14-07-2025 11:53 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SSBJ Sports Items
GeMARPTS Searched: High Jump Landing Mat, High End Desktop Computer, Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard, bathroom mat, W - Beam Crash Barrier, LED Luminaire for High Bay Lighting, Anti Fatigue Mat, Automotive Floor Mat, resuscitation crash cart console for hospitals

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections