Tender for Basketball Ring, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball Ring, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6737139 | Ref ID: 127200817).

The tender is published on 28 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Basketball Court, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Staplers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Basketball Court, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Staplers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Basketball Ring, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 28 Sep 2025

Deadline: 07 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127200817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6737139

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basketball Ring with Net
BOQ Title: Repair of Basketball Court, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Staplers (V2)
Item Title: Basketball Ring
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-09-2025 7:28 PM
End Date: 07-10-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: REPAIR OF BASKETBALL COURT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections