Tender for Basketball Ring Net, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball Ring Net, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #29) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7151268 | Ref ID: 134426058). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Basketball Ring Net, Qty: 10 Pair, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 05 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134426058

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7151268

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Sand Bags (V3) Conforming to IS 9685
Item Title: Basketball Ring Net
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-01-2026 12:28 PM
End Date: 05-02-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90000
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V3) Conforming to IS 11087, Sand Paper (Defense), Braille Paper conforming to IS 11647, Target Face - Shooting, Paper for Magnetic Ink Character Recognition (MICR) Cheque Printing (V2) as per IS 11087, Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections