Tender for Basketball Resistance pull up band Heavy, Qty: 20 Each, (...

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball Resistance pull up band Heavy, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #115) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6453134 | Ref ID: 122835726). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68280.

The tender is published on 17 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tracksuit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tracksuit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Basketball Resistance pull up band Heavy, Qty: 20 Each, (BOQ Item #115)

Posting Date: 17 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122835726

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6453134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 68280

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AFSCB115
BOQ Title: Tracksuit
Item Title: Basketball Resistance pull up band Heavy
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 17-07-2025 11:23 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68280
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Swimming Massager Table Swimming Goggles, Swimming Cap, Foot Massager For Panchakarma, Back & Hip Massager, Infrared Massager For Panchakarma, Executive Table (V3), Swimfin, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Swimming suit (Neoprene Suit), Computer Table (V2) Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections