Tender for Basketball Nets, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball Nets, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5920772 | Ref ID: 114365996).

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hockey Face Mask, Outdoor Slide (V2) Platform Merry Go Round category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hockey Face Mask, Outdoor Slide (V2) Platform Merry Go Round Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Basketball Nets, Qty: 3 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2025

Deadline: 28 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114365996

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5920772

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basketball Nets
BOQ Title: Hockey Face Mask, Outdoor Slide (V2) Platform Merry Go Round
Item Title: Basketball Nets
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 06-02-2025 9:35 PM
End Date: 28-02-2025 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: Hockey Face Mask
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Hockey Face Mask for Penalty Anatomical Face Mask, Surgical Face Mask (V4), Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, NavRakshak Antimicrobial Face Mask, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Mask Face, Extreme Cold Weather (Defence), Face Masks-Handicraft, Respiratory Filter - Full Face Masks, Sno...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections