Tender for Basketball net, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

The GENERAL ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basketball net, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #13) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6896731 | Ref ID: 130480258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 20 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Khel Mahotsav, Address Books-Handicraft Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Khel Mahotsav, Address Books-Handicraft Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Basketball net, Qty: 4 Set, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 20 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130480258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6896731

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basketball net
BOQ Title: Khel Mahotsav, Address Books-Handicraft Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Basketball net
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 19-11-2025 6:16 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Khel Mahotsav
GeMARPTS Searched: Kit for Football and Volleyball (V2) from Meerut (UP), Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 Searched String: Football net Football Goal Post Net as per IS 3345, Football, Football Goalkeeper Gloves, Volleyball Net as per IS 3345, Football (Preschool Kit), Badminton Net as per IS 3345, Football Goa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections