Tender for Basket ball, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basket ball, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831202 | Ref ID: 145869518).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Basket ball, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145869518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831202

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basket ball
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Bicycle Air Pump Conforming To IS 9225
Item Title: Basket ball
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 24-07-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 03-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Groove Ball Bearing (Without Flange Outer Ring) as per IS 6455, Tool Kit for Cricket Ball - O.D.O.P UP Gov.(Meerut), Cricket Bat, Cricket Trouser, Heavy Duty Storage Racks, Styling Chair / Salon Chair / Swiveling Barber Chair, Cricket gloves Searched String: Volleyball Volleyball Antennae (V2), Voll...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections