Tender for Basin Mixer Assembly CP, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basin Mixer Assembly CP, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #46) in Tawang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6927649 | Ref ID: 130902423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 65000.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bhagya, Lock Stopper key Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Light Steel Rails category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bhagya, Lock Stopper key Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Light Steel Rails Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Basin Mixer Assembly CP, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130902423

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6927649

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 65000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basin Mixer Assembly CP Make Jaquar Cera Parryware
BOQ Title: Bhagya, Lock Stopper key Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2) Light Steel Rails
Item Title: Basin Mixer Assembly CP
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 12:15 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 65000
BOQ Title: BHAGYA

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections