Tender for Basics of Nanotechnology, Qty: 1 Book, (BOQ Item #78)

The ANAND AGRICULTURAL UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basics of Nanotechnology, Qty: 1 Book, (BOQ Item #78) in Anand, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7257379 | Ref ID: 136153122).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from First Book Tender 2026, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar First Book Tender 2026, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Basics of Nanotechnology, Qty: 1 Book, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136153122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7257379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Bohra L. S - Bio-Green
BOQ Title: First Book Tender 2026, Books (V2) Journals and Magazines (V2)
Item Title: Basics of Nanotechnology
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Book
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 19-02-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 06-03-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: FIRST BOOK TENDER 2026
GeMARPTS Searched: Nutrient Supplement for Soil Fertility and Soil Health (Sericulture use only) Searched String: Bioactive Compounds in Agricultural Soils Hot Applied Sealing Compounds For Joints In Concrete- IS:1834, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645, Hydrogel Polymer for...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections