Tender for Basic Simulation Key with GCS Perpetual License, Qty: 3 S...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic Simulation Key with GCS Perpetual License, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #4) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771832 | Ref ID: 145950117). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 208000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Uats Training Node with Simulation Setup, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Uats Training Node with Simulation Setup, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Basic Simulation Key with GCS Perpetual License, Qty: 3 Sets, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 05 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145950117

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 208000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic Simulation Key with GCS Perpetual License
BOQ Title: Uats Training Node with Simulation Setup, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2)
Item Title: Basic Simulation Key with GCS Perpetual License
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 25-07-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 05-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 208000
BOQ Title: UATS TRAINING NODE WITH SIMULATION SETUP
GeMARPTS Searched: CNC Simulator, CT Simulator, Comprehensive Cardiovascular System Examination (Simulator) (V2), Advanced Cardiovascular Life Support (ACLS) Simulators, Augmented Welding Simulator, Driving Training Simulator (MHA) (V2), Virtual Reality Welding Simulator, Comprehensive Chest and Lungs Examination Syst...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections