Tender for Basic profile intel core laptop with 15 inch display to r...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Basic profile intel core laptop with 15 inch display to run training program, Qty: 01 No, (BOQ Item #15) in Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6578505 | Ref ID: 128046546). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 87000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Driver Aptitude Testing System Training Module, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Driver Aptitude Testing System Training Module, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Basic profile intel core laptop with 15 inch display to run training program, Qty: 01 No, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128046546

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6578505

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 87000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Basic profile intel core laptop with 15 inch display to run training program
BOQ Title: Driver Aptitude Testing System Training Module, SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTENTS SOFTWARE
Item Title: Basic profile intel core laptop with 15 inch display to run training program
Item Quantity: 01
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-10-2025 2:17 PM
End Date: 23-10-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 87000
BOQ Title: DRIVER APTITUDE TESTING SYSTEM TRAINING MODULE

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections